Contacts

Physical Address : Herufi House
Street Name: Lt Tumbo Lane
Postal Address: Kenya National Bureau of Statistics , P.O. Box 30266–00100 GPO NAIROBI.
Telephone: +254-20-3317583 /3317612 /3317623 /3317622 /3317588 /3317586 /3317651
Hotline Numbers: 0701244533, 0735004401
Fax: +254-20-315977

Director General Office

[email protected], [email protected]

Data request
[email protected]

To Report Corruption
[email protected]
County offices contacts 

SNO          NAME                                                        COUNTY                 COUNTY HEAD OFFICE                  MOBILE NO.
1 SUSAN KAGEMA KIAMBU THIKA 0722-378473
2 JOSEPH MIANO KIRINYAGA KERUGOYA 0724996362
3 PETER K. KAMAU MURANGA MURANGA 0722-365514
4 BENSON MWANGI NYANDARUA NYAHURURU 0722363224
5 PETER K. KAMAU NYERI NYERI 0722-365514
6 GEORGE MURIITHI MAGARA MOMBASA MOMBASA 0701549798
7 CHARLES M. MWAKAZI TAITA TAVETA WUNDANYI 0721604811
8 REUBEN SARO LAMU LAMU 0723815374/ 0770692003
9 ALEX MUNGAH SULEIMAN KWALE KWALE 0721-148099 0735-388216
10 GILBERT MWANDEJE KILIFI KILIFI 0735541239
11 JULIUS M NDUU TANA RIVER HOLA 0701119405/0713589018
12 DICKSON MAKUBA EMBU EMBU 0722288602
13 JOSEPH M’EKABU MERU MERU 0722-340199
14 JOB MOSE NYANDWAKI MACHAKOS MACHAKOS 0727361946
15 THOMAS OMBURAH MARSABIT MARSABIT 0722293011
16 DAVID MUNGAI ISIOLO ISIOLO 0721311599
17 DAVID NGESA KITUI KITUI 0719140855
18 SCHOLASTICA KINGI KONGO MAKUENI WOTE 0713140526
19 JEPHEW G N KATHURU THARAKA NITHI CHUKA 0733-658669 0721-207830
20 ALI NOOR HUSSEIN HAPICHA NAIROBI NAIROBI 0720-990545
21 SIMON MUCHIRI MACHARIA WAJIR WAJIR 0723481286
22 YUSSUF HAJI SHANKO GARISSA GARISSA 0721480462
23 BASHIR MAALIM HUSSEIN MANDERA MANDERA 0720086494
24 RENICE AKINYI BUNDE MIGORI MIGORI 0725482233
25 RICHARD O. ABAYO NYAMIRA NYAMIRA 0725283403
26 THOMAS O. ODHIAMBO KISII KISII 0733396075/0729165883
27 GEORGE ONDANJE KISUMU KISUMU 0722572214
28 PETER O. OCHIEL HOMA BAY HOMA BAY 0723330172, 0733771529
29 MAUREEN AKINYI ODHIAMBO SIAYA SIAYA 0727497343
30 WILLIE KONDE NAKURU NAKURU 0722-895389
31 RODGER KAZUNGU SAMBURU MARALAL 0723812169
32 JOHN O. ASUDI NAROK NAROK 0735756018/0727568288
33 EDSON N NGANGA LAIKIPIA NANYUKI 0721-825152
34 L. MUNENE RIUNGU UASIN GISHU ELDORET 0720844495
35 ELIAKIM O. GUYA NANDI KAPSABET 0721832130
36 RAPHAEL MARITIM BARINGO KABARNET 0733479694/0710935881
37 WILLIAM NYONGO TURKANA LODWAR 0720810206
38 JOEL K.K. METO WEST POKOT KAPENGURIA 0722685782
39 LUCAS KANGOGO ELGEYO MARAKWET ITEN 0720674484
40 PIUS MIIRI NGANGA KAJIADO KAJIADO 0720048575
41 LILIAN ONONO KERICHO KERICHO 0722618436
42 ISAAC SANG TRANS NZOIA KITALE 0720401980
43 FRANCIS KIMANI BOMET BOMET 0723797623
44 JUSTUS O. WAWIRE BUNGOMA BUNGOMA 0728688949/0733593901
45 MAURICE O. ARINGO BUSIA BUSIA(K) 0721615135
46 PRESCILLA MMBONE NDAYARA KAKAMEGA KAKAMEGA 0722974207
47 GEORGE ONDANJE VIHIGA MBALE 0722572214
© 2016. Kenya National Bureau of Statistics. All Rights Reserved.