Contacts

Physical Address : Herufi House
Street Name: Lt Tumbo Lane
Postal Address: Kenya National Bureau of Statistics , P.O. Box 30266–00100 GPO NAIROBI.
Telephone: +254-20-3317583 /3317612 /3317623 /3317622 /3317588 /3317586 /3317651
Hotline Numbers: 0701244533, 0735004401
Fax: +254-20-315977

Director General Office

[email protected], [email protected]

Data request
[email protected]

To Report Corruption
[email protected]

COUNTY OFFICES CONTACTS

S/NO NAME COUNTY LOCATION/TOWN MOBILE NO.
1 RAPHAEL MARITIM BARINGO KABARNET 0733479694/0710935881
2 FRANKLINE M. MOTURI BOMET BOMET 722543703
3 JUSTUS O. WAWIRE BUNGOMA BUNGOMA 0728688949/0733593901
4 MAURICE O. ARINGO BUSIA BUSIA(K) 721615135
5 LUCAS KANGOGO ELGEYO MARAKWET ITEN 720674484
6 DICKSON MAKUBA EMBU EMBU 0722 288 602
7 QATRA DAHIR GARISSA GARISSA 728448450
8 PETER O. OCHIEL HOMA BAY HOMA BAY 0723330172, 0733771529
9 FEISAL HASSAN ADAN ISIOLO ISIOLO 723464640
10 REUBEN MWINZI KITUI KITUI 720362532
11 THOMAS O. ODHIAMBO KAKAMEGA KAKAMEGA 0733396075/0729165883
12 LILIAN ONONO KERICHO KERICHO 722618436
13 SUSAN KAGEMA KIAMBU THIKA 0722-378473
14 GILBERT MWANDEJE KILIFI KILIFI 0735 541 239
15 EPHANTUS G. KURIA KIRINYAGA KERUGOYA 718958633
16 BEUTER OBURA KISII KISII 729415241
17 GEORGE ONDANJE KISUMU KISUMU 722572214
18 JACKLINE CHEPKORIR KAJIADO KAJIADO 705763704
19 ALEX MUNGAH SULEIMAN KWALE KWALE 0721-148099 0735-388216
20 EDSON N NGANGA LAIKIPIA NANYUKI 0721-825152
21 RODGER KAZUNGU LAMU LAMU 723812169
22 JULIUS M NDUU MACHAKOS MACHAKOS 0726-692899 0734-681969
23 JOHN S. MAUNDU MAKUENI WOTE 715440329
24 BASHIR HUSSEIN MANDERA MANDERA 0720 086 494
25 YUSUF HAJI SHANKO MARSABIT MARSABIT 721480462
26 SAMUEL LEPRSAIYA SAMBURU SAMBURU 723126914
27 KENNEDY O. DEDE MIGORI MIGORI 721439395
28 GEORGE MAGARA MOMBASA MOMBASA 701549798
29 LILIAN WANJIKU NDUNGU MURANGA MURANGA 720048575
30 HENRY OSORO NAIROBI NAIROBI NYAYO 0722 505 184
31 PETER K. KAMAU NAKURU NAKURU 0722-365514
32 ELIAKIM O. GUYA NANDI KAPSABET 721832130
33 RONALD KIRUI NAROK NAROK 721998108
34 RICHARD O. ABAYO NYAMIRA NYAMIRA 725283403
35 BEN MWANGI NYANDARUA NYAHURURU 0722-363-224
36 PIUS MIIRI NGANGA NYERI NYERI 720048575
37 JOSEPH M’EKABU MERU MERU 0722-340199
38 MAUREEN A ODHIAMBO SIAYA SIAYA 0727-497343
39 CHARLES MWAKAZI TAITA TAVETA WUNDANYI 0721 604 811
40 ABDIWAHAB MOHAMED TANA RIVER HOLA 720453026
41 JEPHEW G N KATHURU THARAKA NITHI CHUKA 0733-658669 0721-207830
42 ISAAC SANG TRANS NZOIA KITALE 720401980
43 DENNIS ONCHOMBA TURKANA LODWAR 727939004
44 LAWFORD MUNENE RIUNGU UASIN GISHU ELDORET 720844495
45 EMON OUMA VIHIGA MBALE 710702088
46 IBRAHIM HUSSEIN WAJIR WAJIR 716289639
47 JOEL K.K. METO WEST POKOT KAPENGURIA 722685782
© 2016. Kenya National Bureau of Statistics. All Rights Reserved.